Skip to content
Nyack High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
1:30pm
Football: V
@MacCalman Field
2
4:15pm
Field Hockey: MODIFIED
(Rescheduled)
@Pearl River High School
Location is Central Ave Field in Pearl River
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
@Nyack High School
Field- Field Hockey
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Nyack High School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Pearl River High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: MODIFIED
(Postponed)
@St. Agatha School
Location is St. Agatha's
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Pearl River High School
5:45pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Nyack High School
Field- Field Hockey
3
4:15pm
Cross Country: V
@Nanuet High School
Location is Nanuet Outdoor Education Center
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
@Nyack High School
Field- Field Hockey
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Nyack High School
5:45pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Nyack High School
Field- Field Hockey
4
4:15pm
Field Hockey: JV
(Cancelled)
@Sleepy Hollow High School
Sleepy Hollow will not have a JV team this season
4:15pm
Football: MODIFIED
(Changed)
@Tappan Zee High School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Albertus Magnus High School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Nyack High School
5:15pm
Field Hockey: V
(Changed)
@Sleepy Hollow High School
5
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Nyack High School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Felix Festa Middle School
4:30pm
Field Hockey: MODIFIED
@Felix Festa Middle School
Festa Blue
6
4:15pm
Field Hockey: MODIFIED
@Nyack High School
Field- Field Hockey
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
@Albertus Magnus High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: MODIFIED
@Pear River Middle School
5:45pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Albertus Magnus High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Tappan Zee High School
7
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Brewster High School
Bear Classic
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Nyack High School
Breast Cancer Awareness Game
9:30am
Football: JV
(Changed)
@Tappan Zee High School
8
9
10
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Nyack High School
4:30pm
Field Hockey: MODIFIED
(Rescheduled)
@Nyack High School
Field- Field Hockey
Festa Blue
4:45pm
Cross Country: V
(Changed)
@Sleepy Hollow High School
League Meet @ Rockwood Hall, Phelps Way, Pleasantville, NY
11
4:15pm
Field Hockey: MODIFIED
@Suffern Middle School
Suffern White. Upper field off Hemion Road
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
@Nyack High School
Field- Field Hockey
4:30pm
Cross Country: MODIFIED
@South Orangetown Middle School
5:45pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Nyack High School
Field- Field Hockey
12
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
@Nanuet High School
4:30pm
Football: MODIFIED
@MacCalman Field
5:45pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Nanuet High School
13
4:30pm
Field Hockey: MODIFIED
@Nyack High School
Field- Field Hockey
Festa Gold
7:00pm
Football: V
@Rye High School
Sectional Qualifying Round
14
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Van Cortland Park
Manhattan Invite
9:30am
Football: JV
@MacCalman Field
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Nyack High School
Breast cancer Awareness PINK OUT game
15
16
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
(Changed)
@Pearl River High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: MODIFIED
@North Rockland High School
5:45pm
Field Hockey: JV
(Changed)
@Pearl River High School
17
18
4:15pm
Football: MODIFIED
@Pomona Middle School
19
4:15pm
Field Hockey: MODIFIED
@Nyack High School
Field- Field Hockey
20
4:30pm
Cross Country: MODIFIED
@TBA
Location is SUNY Purchase. Suggested arrival time is 3:45PM to walk the course. Meet begins at 4:30PM.
4:45pm
Field Hockey: V
@Nyack High School
Field- Field Hockey
6:15pm
Field Hockey: JV
(Cancelled)
@Nyack High School
Field- Field Hockey
21
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@Bowdoin County Park
Coaches Invite / Varsity only
1:30pm
Football: V
@Pearl River High School
22
23
4:15pm
Field Hockey: MODIFIED
(Rescheduled)
@Nyack High School
Field- Field Hockey
Suffern White
5:30pm
Football: JV
@MacCalman Field
24
4:15pm
Field Hockey: MODIFIED
(Rescheduled)
@Suffern High School
Suffern B team. Upper field off Hemion Road
25
4:15pm
Field Hockey: MODIFIED
(Rescheduled)
@Nyack High School
Field- Field Hockey
Suffern White
4:30pm
Football: MODIFIED
@Glover Field
26
2:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Bear Mountain Park
County Meet
4:15pm
Field Hockey: MODIFIED
@Nanuet High School
location is HS football field
4:30pm
Cross Country: MODIFIED
@Bear Mountain Park
Rockland Fun Run Girls 4:30 Boys 4:45
6:30pm
Football: V
@MacCalman Field
Red Ribbon Bowl Championship Game
27
28
29
30
4:30pm
Field Hockey: MODIFIED
(Rescheduled)
@Nyack High School
Field- Field Hockey
Festa Blue
31
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?